Please Wait...

  • +31 650284430

  • rob@elvis-art.com

Privacy Statement

Elvis Art by Rob de Vries, established at Stuiverakker 45, 1541 VR Koog aan de Zaan, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://www.elvis-art.com
Stuiverakker 45, 1541 VR Koog aan de Zaan
+31 650284430

Personal data that we process
Elvis Art by Rob de Vries processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at rob@elvis-art.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Elvis Art by Rob de Vries processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

Automated decision-making
Elvis Art by Rob de Vries does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Elvis Art by Rob de Vries) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data

Elvis Art by Rob de Vries does not save your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:
(Category) personal data> Until you unsubscribe yourself

Sharing personal data with third parties
Elvis Art by Rob de Vries only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Elvis Art by Rob de Vries does not use cookies or comparable techniques.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.
If you want to use your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to rob@elvis-art.com.
In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Elvis Art by Rob de Vries will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

Elvis Art by Rob de Vries also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Elvis Art by Rob de Vries art takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via rob@elvis-art.com

Rob de Vries at Graceland